Sign In
|
Sign Up
Search
Home
Search
Popular Topics
Contact Us
Birthday Best Sellers
Welcome to
BibliOZ.com
No books in cart
SPECIAL CATALOGUE DISCOUNT
25%
For a
25%
discount on your purchase enter this discount code when confirming your order:
1320
This code is valid until 31 December 2012
Title:
Author:
Keyword:
Find My Book
A selection of books from BibliOZ.com
Barnaby Rudge a tale of the riots of 'eighty by Dickens, Charles
The Eventful 20th Century - 70 Wonders of the Modern World by Readers Digest
The Girl of the Sea of Cortez by Benchley, Peter
A Call To Joy living in the presence of God by Kelly, Matthew
Take Up Upholstery by Linda Flannery & Jane McDonald
Australia Beyond the Black Stump by No Author Credited
heavy edgewear by price clipped
in 6 plastic binders. numbers 1 to 70 by mysteries of mind space and time Orbis London 1980 100 For Sale phenomena good softcover weekly series
Cleveland by Noah Webster's popular illustrated dictionary world syndicate publishing
0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 14647 by ex library
1987 first edition 22 For Sale Fiction Fine / fine 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 7232 by UK
London by Jeffrey George Goes one Better Blackie
2004 first thus 12.5 For Sale Thriller THRILLER V Good mass market paperback 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 3126 by UK
London by Barbara Leonie The Young Pretenders. Edmund Ward
brown spine.Very good photographic illustrations 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 4026 by horizontal a4 size
Jay by Madison
1978 first edition 20 For Sale Agriculture v Good hardback in fine dj. slight soiling to top page edges. 261 pp inc index. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 2244 by Australia
edgewear to book and jacket by New York 15 For Sale arctic non fiction good/good.260 mm square
. One stamp. Spine lean 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 12059 by borrowing slip stuck to front paste down
heavily worn at top spine 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 8969 by small split to bottom spine
living and fighting with the Mujahideen like a latter day Lawrence of Arabia by 1980 and the cold war has just turned hot.True story
undated circa 1920. Sports 16.2 For Sale Collectable Authors FICTION Undated E.W Cole Melbourne Publication. Sports two extensive owner inscriptions by Melbourne
usual stamps. Please contact our friendly staff for further information. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 8246 by Alan The Wild Ones Thomas Nelson & Sons 20 For Sale Good/good. Hardcover. 1964. 213pp. Inside front cover price clipped. ex-lib
0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 3421 by ex library
1969 first edition 25 For Sale History Fine hardcover in like dj. 192 pp inc index. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 14924 by UK
covered in clear adhesive plastic by large print ex library
and Edgewear to book.Attractive cover 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 5820 by but starting to discolourChipping at top bottom of spine jacket
No 12 by Valentina (editor in chief) Soviet Woman
London by Lettice Robert the Spy Hunter Kaye & Ward
London by Judith The Anglican Design in Loyalist Nova Scotia 1783-1816 SPCK
London by Roy Coral & Colour of Gold Faber
Jacket poor by pages discoloured
1989 first edition 17 For Sale Health & wellbeing V Good trade paperback. scarse title. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 1879 by Australia
and concepts 29 For Sale alcoholics anonymous HEALTH & WELLBEING Very good hardback Name corssed out in black texta on title page. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 2342 by traditions
presentation plate 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 14011 by Hutchings illust. Digit Dick and the lost opals Paul Hamlyn 1971 15 For Sale childrens fiction Very good hardback no dustjacket pictorial laminated boards
1990 first edition 10 For Sale Fiction V Good trade paperback 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 14878 by Australia
but particularly to fashion design or graphic arts students 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 4871 by Thomas The Hawaiian Shirt Thames and Hudson 20 For Sale Non Fiction Very good/very good. History and designs of the hawaiian shirt. very many colour photos.Of general interest to all
rare title owners inscription on ffep as guide to date.DJ price clipped 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 12570 by in like dustjacket
London by Hugh Ripe for shaking Cresset Press
1969 first edition 15 For Sale Christianity CHRISTIANITY Good mass market paperback. page edges yellowed and foxed. pages yellowed. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 7498 by UK
.Printing on back of half title page by publisher says" The sale of this book is strictly restricted to members of the medical and legal professions by in like dustjacket.Complete and unexpurgated new translation for modern readerrs with 42 illustrations
mild ex library 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 2069 by in like dustjacket
mild ex library by Carlotta legend of Les Girls Ironbark 1995 reprint 32 For Sale biography Very good trade paperback
London by Aylmer The Marked Man Rupert Hart-Davis
London by Nicholas The Horse Whisperer Bantam
Book is tight with discoloured pages. Original grey cloth cover shows significant rubbing on front by 1951 10 For Sale Good
1956 reprint 20 For Sale Children's fiction CHILDREN'S FICTION Good hardback in fair dj. Page edges discoloured and foxed by UK
London by John I'll Get There. It Better be Worth the Trip Macdonald
0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 14679 by ffep cut in half in fair dustjacket
Jacket slightly chipped ex library 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 4915 by John The Pepper Garden Heinemann London 25 For Sale rust red spine french language literature Good/good. Book Slightly bumped
Elizabeth by Queen
1969 10.8 For Sale Syred by Celia Baker's Dozen Angus and Robertson
usual stamps. Pages slightly yellowed. Inside front dj price clipped. 283pp. Please contact our friendly staff for further information on this book. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 8345 by Roger V Licence to Plunder Leslie Frewin 45 For Sale Good/good. 1970 hardcover. ex-lib
usual stamps. Inside front dj price clipped. By prolific author. 196pp. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 8603 by Michael River of Fate Macdonald and Jane's 14 For Sale good/good. hardcover. 1976. Ex-lib
2005 first paperback edition 11.5 For Sale Fantasy & sci fi Fine mass market paperback. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 4249 by UK
Melbourne by T.R Builders and Crusaders Landsdowne Press
1985 first edition 12 For Sale Health & wellbeing Fine trade paperback. 78 pp. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 15282 by UK
usual stamps. unpaginated. Colour illustrations. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 8666 by Brian My Grandmother's Djinn Andre Deutsch 14 For Sale Good. hardcover. 1976. ex-lib
Solomon by 1935 first edition 35 For Sale pacific islands
many B& white photos.Rare title 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 9594 by Stamp about 2" long and 1" deep Immaculate heart Mission House Students Library in 3 places through the book. Looks scarcely read. Shrines of England
edge treatments by the book contains all the basics of the subject in simple terms with good illustrations. Range of stitches
London 1983 18 For Sale Fiction Good condition. Military fiction by prolific author. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 5518 by James Mailed Fist Severn House Publishers
London by William Danziger's Cut Macdonald
edges foxed by Darton UK 1948 first thus 20 For Sale Childrens Collectable Fair / good. Pages badly yellowed
usual stamps. 224pp. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 8667 by John The worms must wait The Crime Club 25 For Sale Good/good. hardcover. 1967. ex-lib
1968 18 For Sale Arora Collectable Children's An Ex-Library Copy witht the usual markings. Price Clipped. Tape marks on front free endpaper. 219pp. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 1458 by Shirley White Shirt Blackie
1991 first thus 15 For Sale True Crime V Good trade paperback. 393 pp inc index. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 7092 by Australia
1999 first thus 15 For Sale Fiction Fine trade paperback. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 6696 by UK
1989 first edition 30 For Sale Australia Australia AUSTRALIA NON FICTION AUSTRALIAN NON FICTION V Good by Sydney
Robert Secrets of Poise by John
unlisted Short Stories Good. 1967. 191pp. Slight scuffing on edges of covers. Yellowed pages. Short stories Shane by Jack Shane and Other Stories Peacock 25 For Sale Rare
2001 third edition 65 For Sale Science Fine qto hardback with laminated illustrations on boards. 820 pp plus index etc. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 2898 by USA
1988 first edition 20 For Sale farming Wales animals natural history AGRICULTURE Fine / fine. not price clipped 205 pp. Owner's name on flyleaf in pen 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 5249 by London
stamps to front pastedown. Austhors scarce second book 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 14514 by in like dustjacket . Ex library. Stams and pencil number to ffep
inscription there too in pencil.Attractive cover art of a woman witha microphone 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 15138 by owners name stamped on ffep
particularly for students. 345pp For further information please contact us. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 7813 by Alice M Hedrick & E.H. Morgan Handbook of Basic Writing Skills Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 17 For Sale Good. 1978 1st ed Paperback. Good basic handbook
1973 edition 13 For Sale molecular biology Medicine Good by Dreams and Reality Pellican
usual stamps. Please contact our friendly staff for further information on this book. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 8289 by David D H Lawrence and the new world Oxford University Press 12 For Sale Good. 1971. softcover. 232pp. Ex-lib
1983 first edition 12 For Sale True Crime Fair mass market paperback. pages yellowed. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 7431 by Australia
frontispiece photo coming loose 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 4332 by in tattered dustjacket
ex-lib by D The Tiger Gang and the Car Thieves Methuen 10 For Sale Childrens Fiction Good/Good
London by Norman The Story of Peter Townsend Peter Davies
1988 first edition 12 For Sale Outback bush Australian non fiction V Good squat hardback in like dj. 27 cm x 25 cm. 286 pp. Owner's inscription on ffep. dj rubbed. illustrated. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 14974 by Australia
and ethnic music of Dreamtime inspiration 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 6854 by rock
1969 20 For Sale Fiction Good by Elizabeth The Rival Doctors Collins
1999 second edition 24 For Sale Computers Fine Qto 802 pp inc index. The standard for computer technicians by USA
1967 reprint 15 For Sale Business Good hardback in v good dj. page edges foxed by UK
Baby Jesus by Book 1 Baby Moses
London by David The Venetian W. H. Allen
London by Philip The Pageant of the Years Heinemann
Sydney by G. W. The Glory Box Mystery Angus & Robertson
1979 first edition 28 For Sale Sociology Good trade paperback. 176 pp in c index. covers yellowed. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 13342 by UK
Percy-Robb by L G
London by Viola Corsican Adventure Dent
usual stamps by A Lucy & Peterkin Leslie Frewin 20 For Sale Childrens fiction Childrens fiction Good/good 1st ed. 1968. 84pp. ex-lib
Rare title 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 5108 by and the book is a bit grubby
London by Kathleen.E (Ed) Father Andrew The life and letters of Father Andrew Mowbrays
spine cocked by pages tight
Melbourne by Bob with Robert Pullan Bob Ansett: an Autobiography John Kerr
the cornerstone of the Mafia. By the author of the Godfather 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 2699 by in like dustjacket.First UK ed. Omerta is the Sicilian code of silence
the linguistic factor by chapter headings includeThe racial factor
hardcover. 1951. 133pp ex-lib. slightly yellowed pages. Includes 12 half tone plates. Balanced discussion of Unesco. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 12441 by theordore Unesco Peace in the minds of men Methuen & Co 28 For Sale good/ good
retrievers by 8 poodle clips
nd first thus 65 For Sale Children's fiction Fair ex library copy with usual markings. pages and edges yellowed. spine bumped and rubbed. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 7334 by UK
London by Alan The Golden Virgin Michael Joseph
London by Sylvia The Self-made man Peter Davies
1960 16.2 For Sale women by 1960 W.I.D.F
numerous illustrations 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 4911 by Sydney 1965 first edition 35 For Sale do it yourself Maintenance CRAFTS & HOBBIES fine in original dark red binding with extensive gold embossing. 20 cm x 27 cm 510 pp inc index
ffep to title page loose by a few darkinsh dots of something on front cover
Dark Horse Orion 2002 18 For Sale thriller Good thick trade paperback by Dust to Dust
with a little staining and chipping to DJ on bottom 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 12617 by Erwin Illustrated History of Motorcycles New Burlington 1987 20 For Sale 0906286077 transport Good hardback in good dustjacket
2000 first edition 9 For Sale Thriller Fine trade paperback. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 2638 by UK
Tamiko and Troy by childs name and adress on inside front cover. Book dedicated by author "to our siblings
life and times of the early Christians by Tan cloth boards
1993 first edition 18 For Sale Fiction Fine / fine. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 9671 by Australia
Oh by Richard Joathan
1955 first edition 15 For Sale Fair / fair. top edge badly stained. Owner's name and inscription on flyleaf. bumped on bottom of spine. Dust jacket discoloured. small tears and rubbing on bottom of spine. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 5024 by London
1972 fifth edition 18 For Sale Agriculture Good in original boards with blueplastic cover. page and page edges yellowed. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 7729 by Australia
nd 14 For Sale Sports Fine mass market paperback. 112 pp. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 7373 by Australia
1997 first paperback edition 9 For Sale Thriller V Good mass market paperback. One crease down spine. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 2637 by UK
1974 second impression 16 For Sale Children's fiction Good / good. Ex library cjopy with usual markings. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 9225 by UK
softcover. 1974. An Australian reader for the social sciences. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 8413 by John J Conservatism as heresy Australian and New Zealand Book Company 17 For Sale Near fine
1998 first edition 22 For Sale sheet Music Music Fine qto softcover. 96 pp 14 songs arranged for vocal and guitar with tablature and alphabetical chord notation. Parental advisory Explicit Lyrics 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 2823 by USA
1993 first edition 20 For Sale Business Good trade paperback. 212 pp inc index. The Sunday Times Business SDkills series. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 7699 by UK
The Last Hurrah. 415pp 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 13618 by Edwin The Edge of Sadness 10 For Sale good. hardcover. publication page removed. By the author of The Oracle
taped to dj 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 14807 by ex library clear loose plastic covers the book
Wyatt Earp and the Wells Fargo Express by Charles Adventure Annual Associated Newspapers Limited 16 For Sale Childrens Fiction Good/fair. undated (1930-40) 190pp. Dustjacket torn and creased at spine and at front and back cover edges. Owner signature on inside front dj cover. Interesti
NY by Timothy J & Linda I Computing Essentials McGraw Hill
gilt title Email for more details Rare 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 7283 by / Katinka Greenbank Percy/ Hauerbach Otto Frimi Rudolf 50 For Sale music Good. Two music books that have been professionally bound into one volume. Maroon boards
owners name stamped on page edges top part of title page has squere piece missing 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 11238 by covered in clear adhesive plastic
Christopher My Brother Sam is Dead Four Winds Press by James. Lincoln and Collier
1989 first edition 6 For Sale Children's fiction Good trade paperback. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 3983 by USA
USA by Foresman & Co
1973 9 For Sale historical novel Good. Pages faded by London
25 For Sale Foreign language Good hardback in original black boards - no dj. stain on fore edge of pages. owner's name on ffep blotteed out 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 1930 by International Christian University
charming black and white illustrations 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 2235 by green cloth boardsno dustjacket
Lyndall Gordon by Jeffrey The Craft of Literary Biography Schocken Books 20 For Sale Very good/very good. hardback. 1985. Contributions by Deirdre Bair
initials C White stamped on base of pages when closed 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 12043 by pages discoloured.Covered in clear plastic adhesive covering
1986 fifth printing 9 For Sale Fantasy & Sci fi Fair mass maket paperback. pages yellowed. remainder mark on bottom page edges. Stories of the Paratime Police. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 4161 by USA
usual stamps. Protective plastic covering. US-Soviet espionage novel. 238pp. Please contact our friendly staff for further information on this book. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 8184 by George A Matter of Intelligence Robert Hale 20 For Sale Very good/very good. hardback. 1st UK edition. 1977. Ex-lib
UK by Sister Rose Collins
1956 first english translation 22 For Sale Christianity V Good in original beige boards with brown embossed illustration on front. Ex library copy with mild markings. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 9609 by USA
usual stamps. Illustrated by Ron Brooks. 72pp. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 8664 by Ted The Pochetto Coat Hutchinson of Australia 10 For Sale Good/good. hardcover. 1978. ex-lib
1977 first thus 18 For Sale botany Gardening V Good / v good. Page edges discoloured by USA
usual stamps. Novel by prolific and popular author. 146pp. Please contact our friendly staff for further information. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 8209 by Edgar Grey Timothy Hutchinson Library Services 16 For Sale Good/good. 1972. hardback. ex-lib
USA by Repairing and Servicing Farm Equipment Lincoln Arc Welding foundation
tatty cover.Anthology of all things english. Reading copy 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 4919 by collie Forever England Cassell 12 For Sale white spine travel Good book
ex library 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 14839 by covered in clear plastic
London by Rafael The Romantic Prince hutchinson
owners name stamped on page edges 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 11230 by covered in clear adhesive plastic
this copy in English 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 11917 by one of the greatest geographers of the modern age. German Geographer.Scarce title
1966 fifth impression 27.5 For Sale Literature Good mass market paperback. Front board dog eared. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 11785 by Ireland
11th ed 9 For Sale Christian Religion Good in original green cloth. Pages uncut. Worn at top and bottom corners of spine. Good reading copy. Some pen underlining on a few pages. 635pp. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 3151 by Marie Methuen's Colonial Library
Kuile ter E.h The Pelican history of art Penguin 3rd ed 1977 18 For Sale art good trade paperback 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 12748 by Slive Seymour
Sydney by Jon Justin Bayard Collins
1912-1939. 295pp. Please contact our friendly staff for further information. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 8025 by usual stamps. Aspects of the Revolution in Literature
Kanamori Debate about the earth Freeman cooper 1970 13 For Sale geography Good paperback no dustjacket by Uyeda
a couple of small pieces torn out at top and bottom spine area 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 2423 by fair dustjacket
1954 15 For Sale mythology by Josef The Priest in the World Butns & Oates
2003 twelth impression 15 For Sale War non fiction Fine trade paperback. "Memoir of a young Jewish pianist who survived the war in Warsaw..." 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 4144 by UK
later published in USA as Watch Fires to the North by George Twilight Province Angus and Robertson 1967 25 For Sale childrens fiction very good/ very good . Ex library.If required ask for further details on condition. Scarce Title
hardcover. 1987. Essays in honor of Sir John Crawford a prominent Australian. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 8421 by L T and Miller J D B (editors) Policy and Practice Australian National University Press 25 For Sale Near fine/near fine
usual stamps. Yellowed pages. Bumped corners of cover and detached at spine by Rev T Old Wells dug out William Nicholson and Sons 35 For Sale Good. 1877. Hardback. Ex-lib
usual stamps. Covered with plastic taped down. in Teenage fiction. Based on the film. Scan of cover available on request. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 6288 by Gerald Gregory's Girl Collins Educational 14 For Sale Fiction Good 1983. 128pp. Ex-lib
1961 by Arthur The Collector's : 20th-Century Music in the Western Hemisphere Keystone Books
linen intact 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 7465 by weak front hinge
sunned portion on front cover 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 13490 by no dustjacket Blue coth
1966 first edition 15 For Sale Children's fiction Good / good ex library copy with usual markings. dj loose covered. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 9663 by UK
1974 plus 1975 and 1976 annuals 75 For Sale CHILDREN'S FICTION V Good 17 vol set each qto in original binding. slight bumping to spine tops. NB. Please ask for shipping quote as rate will be higher than that quoted by abe. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/200 by USA
animals by birds insects
Hong Kong: Periplus Editions (HK) by Robin L. The Secrets of Shotokan Karate (Secrets of... Ser.) Singapore
2002 first edition 20 For Sale Crime Fine trade paperback. review copy. embargo sticker on ffep. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 7172 by UK
Sydney by Richard The Long Dream Angus and Robertson
London by Thomas The Place at Whitton Cassell
pages clean with some foxing to closed page edges by wartime economy standard
United Kingdom: Kyle Cathie by Penelope Essential Guide to Natural Home Remedies London
1966 second reprint in year of publication 15 For Sale Romance Good in v good dj. Stain to top and fore page edges. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 7687 by UK
1959 by John The Cruise of the Coot Brockhampton Press
Howard L Geography of transportation Prentice-Hall 1973 30 For Sale Very Good 1973. 226pp. Scan of cover available on request. Ring for further details. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 9494 by Edward J & Gauthier
1973 reprint 12 For Sale Christianity Good mass market paperback. chip to bottom of front board. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 2035 by UK
An account of the events that fo9llowed the victory in June 1982.Race against time by the British to secure Fortress Falklands and steps taken by Argentia to rebuild her shattered arsenal 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 4057 by in like dustjacket
tight copy. 326pp 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 8792 by Elliot Springtime in Paris The Cresset Press 17 For Sale Good. 1951. hardcover. cover slightly bumped at edges. Owner name on ffep.Clean
usual stamps. Price clipped dj on inside front cover. Plastic covering taped to book. Good tight copy. Story set in 1980 of middle aged dropout and his relationship. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 6171 by Leonard Terminus Robert Hale and Company 33 For Sale Fantasy and Sci Fi Very Good/very good. 1971. 191pp. Ex-lib
green penguin 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 13302 by pages browned
Bruce The Western Intellectual Tradition Harper Colophon Books 12 For Sale Good. softcover. 1960. Piece cut out of ffep at top of page. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 8387 by J & Mazlish
owners name stamped on ffep 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 12656 by no dj
America by William A history of the rise and progress of the arts of design in the United States Dover
setting of story is US.Rare title 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 11008 by Australia 10 For Sale western fiction Near fine softcover.Western published in Australia
1983 second edition 15 For Sale Business V Good ex library hardback in like dj. 358 pp inc index plus appendices. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 13378 by UK
shelfwear by rubbed
usual stamps.loose front hinge. 287pp. By popular and prolific author. Please contact our friendly staff for further details on this book. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 12176 by Frank G Code Five Hutchinson 12 For Sale Good/good. 1972. hardcover. ex-lib
1999 first edition 35 For Sale Gardening V Good qto hardback in fine dj. some slight chips to corners of boards by Australia
1954 first edition 10 For Sale Transport V Good in original blue boards. qto 120 pp 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 12341 by UK
1994first edition by London
May week was in June Cresset Press 1992 20 For Sale autobiography biography Fine. Issued without jacket in a slipcase. Collected autobiographies of Clive James 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 6524 by Falling towards England
Ridgefield CT by Perry Sex-Charge Belhue press
usual stamps.loose front hinge. 271pp. By popular and prolific author. Please contact our friendly staff for further details on this book. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 12175 by Frank G Sword and scalpel Jarrolds 18 For Sale Good/good. 1957. hardcover. ex-lib
Melbourne by Ffyona Feet of Clay: Her Epic Walk Across Australia William Heinemann Australia
Wordsworth by Pope
usual stamps. 202pp. By prolific author of The Least of These by Celia Other People Cassell 20 For Sale Good/good. hardcover. 1964 ex-lib
setting of story is US 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 10998 by Australia 10 For Sale western fiction Near fine softcover.Western published in Australia
1953 second reprint 50 For Sale Children's Fiction Fair in fair dj. page edges slightly soiled by UK
Book Club Edition by USA
0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 13881 by price clipped
page edges discoloured at top.Tight copy.Very rare title 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 4898 by rare Nostalgic children's fiction Good copy.Spine bumped top and bumped and scraped bottom.Small scrapes on all four corners.Pages yellowed
nd first editon 11 For Sale school Education V Good stapled paperback. 29 pp. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 2890 by Canada
Sept 1954 first edition 35 For Sale Transport Fair in original Brown boards. Water staining on top left corner of first 20 pp. Pages are generally clean and tight. Some notes etc on ffep. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 7194 by UK
1975 first UK edition 14 For Sale children's literature CHILDREN'S FICTION Good / good. ex Library Copy with usual markings. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 5632 by London
chipping and a piece of jacket missing at bottom spine 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 10766 by with some tears
1st Australian n.d 9 For Sale Gaucho by Herbert Way of a Gaucho Invincible Press
useful for travelling in the outback. Please contact our friendly staff for further information. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 8225 by H A The Bushman's Handbook Rigby 20 For Sale Good. softcover. 1976. 164pp. Popular and informative Australian book
London by Michael Paddington at Large Collins
Lesley Our miracle called Louise Paddington Press by John and Brown
about half a centimetre in diameter.Scarce 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 14619 by short stories good.Minor bumping and edgewear.Stain to bottom page edges
1955 first edition 17 For Sale Children's books Children's books Fair in original green cover by London
London by Frederik Star Fourteen Ronald Whiting and Wheaton
1971 by Ivan Josh Angus and Robertson
London by Stephanie Three Lives for the Czar Bodley Head
1987 first edition 15 For Sale Fiction Good / good. ex library copy with usual markings. pages and page edges yellowed. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 9636 by UK
the immortal.Jacket a bit tatty 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 9941 by the joy ride
0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 12476 by ex library
price clipped 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 12703 by in like dj
1965 16.2 For Sale Christie Collectable Fiction Very Good in hardcover. No Dustwrapper. Spine bumped. Some pencil marks and other marks on page edges. 255pp. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 3509 by Agatha At Bertram's Hotel Collins Crime Club
1964 9 For Sale Lane Collectable Australian Authors AUSTRALIAN FICTION An ex-lib copy with the usual markings. A fair dustrapper with main wear to top and bottom of spine. 207pp. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 4411 by Elizabeth Out Uncle Charlie Readers book club
1975 8 For Sale Fiction Good. 185pp Ex-lib by Allan Pillars of Crystal Golden Press
1991 first English edition 15 For Sale Biography by UK
Some loss of surface on half title page by price clipped ex library
hardcover. 1995. 262pp. Owner bookplate on inside ffep. By the author of Arachne. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 12451 by Lisa Cyberweb William Morrow and Company Ltd 15 For Sale Science fiction Very good/ very good
biro marks ffep 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 10944 by dust jacket price clipped
1996 first edition 6 For Sale Children's fiction CHILDREN'S FICTION V Good trade paperback. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 3989 by USA
1982 first thus 15 For Sale Drama Fine mass market paperback. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 13797 by UK
1995 first ediion 22 For Sale Christianity V Good trade paperback. page edges yellowing. A Christian perspective. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 15272 by UK
Alexander Lowen by Thomas (editor) Explorers of humankind Harper & Row 19 For Sale Fine/good. hardcover. 1979. Chaapters by Moshe Feldenkrais
London by Genesta A Stone's Throw: Travels From Africa in Six Decades Hutchinson
1992 reprint 38 For Sale Education Fine qto paperback. 136 pp 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 2259 by UK
scarce title 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 2145 by remainder mark
London by Richard The White Doe Heinemann
setting of story is US.Rare title 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 11005 by Australia 10 For Sale western fiction Near fine softcover.Western published in Australia
Melbourne by James So Well Remembered Macmillan
ex library usual markings 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 13040 by in pretty good dustjacket
1960 second impression 10 For Sale History V Good hardback. mild ex library. no dj. 476 pp inc index. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 15027 by UK
London by Ilka Past Imperfect: The Indiscretions of a Lady of Wit and Opinion Robert Hale
in the Rutherford style by clean white tight pages. A fabulous read
KCB. KBE. DSO by George Where bleed the many Elek Books 15 For Sale Good. 1955. hardcover. Pages slightly yellowed and mottled. War non-fiction. Includes many personal photographs of the author and his mates. Foreword by Lt-Gen Sir Brian G Horrocks
clean copy. 183pp. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 8916 by Thomas F James Joyce Today Indiana University Press 17 For Sale good. 1967 hardcover. ex-lib. Tight
1972/1977 Gregorys scientific publications no 110 12 For Sale service manuals good book by wagon
0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 14134 by no dustjacket
Reflections on the French revolution by on the sublime and beautiful
creased by taped
London by E.W The Questers Brockhampton Press
2001 first edition 22 For Sale Fiction Fine trade paperback. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 7507 by UK
London by Honor The Blanket Word Hamish Hamilton
usual stamps. Please contact our friendly staff for further information on this book. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 12207 by Jean A lasting Spring St Martins Press 20 For Sale Good/good. 1987. Hardcover. 436pp. ex-lib
authorized translation by Nicola Di Pietro 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 12234 by first thus
Coper by Brown
under the fiesta stars by I'll wait for you
1971 first thus 8.5 For Sale Fiction Fiction Fiction Good mass market paperback 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 10474 by UK
foxing to front endpaper by a bit grubby and rubbed
pages yellowed.Insiders story of the Beatles 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 11428 by
National Union of Australian University Students by Tom The Myth of Equality Education Dept
with slight curl to top and bottom by in near very good dustjacket
Loose front hinge. Yellowed pages. 130pp. Contact our friendly staff for further information. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 7841 by Son and Ferguson 20 For Sale good. 1956
1964 reprint 18 For Sale rapunzel Collectable Children's Very Good in pictorial stiff boards. Owner inscription by Felix Rapunzel Oxford University Press
hardcover. 1960. ex-lib. 228pp Front dj price clipped. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 12449 by Graham Image and experience Gerald Duckworth & Co 20 For Sale Very good/ very good
Some underlining 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 4117 by ex library. slight curl to bottom right corner.How to better respond to Aboriginal children in "mainstream " schools
usual stamps. By the author of Where the French Grass Grows. 229pp. Please contact our friendly staff for further information on this book. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 8353 by Brian A path to the bridge Heinemann 20 For Sale Good/good. 1958 hardcover. ex-lib
1974 first edition 15 For Sale V Good in like dust jacket. top edge has stains by London
scarce publication 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 8976 by colour plates and B & w line drawings. Charming book
Glasgow by Stephen Gilden-Fire Fontana
Naturalism by Roland N Realism
1997 first paperback edition 17 For Sale Health & wellbeing Fine trade paperback. 358 pp inc index. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 7492 by USA
illustrated by Goerge Coates. 239pp. Contact our friendly staff for further information. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 8096 by usual stamps. Informative Australian book
scarce title. Written to present modern Australia to those studying English as a foreign language. Simple vocabulary lists by some insect damage
1986 first edition 15 For Sale Fiction Fair good. ex library copy with usual markings. Spin e cocked. page edges soiled. dj discoloured. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 9672 by UK
1999 first thus 28 For Sale Beliefs Fine qto hardback in original white boards with laminated illustration. no dj. 256 pp 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 2674 by Australia
select and smoke.For the serious cigar person 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 5075 by Theo Rudman's Complete pocket guide to Cigars Good Living Publishing Cape Town 15 For Sale non fiction Very good Laminated paperback.Complete guide.Rare listing.How to find
Empress of Austria Thornton by Count (translated by Catherine Allison Phillips) Elizabeth
1969 first thus 13 For Sale Fiction V Good hardcover in like dj. Sunning to top of boards by UK
Eric Hobsbawm by Henry et al (eds) Visions of History Pantheon Books 15 For Sale Very good. softcover. 1983 Interviews with prominent historians including E P Thompson
1965 third impression 20 For Sale Children's fiction CHILDREN'S FICTION Good / v good. page edges discoloured by UK
Sydney by Joh Don't You Worry About That: The Joh Bjelke-Petersen Memoirs Angus and Robertson
Abrahams by William Imperial Waltz - the story of an empress in love Invincible press 1954 stated First Australian Edition 16.2 For Sale William
0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 3423 by health and happiness Pan 1997 10 For Sale health good trade paperback
Brothers Majere Penguin by Kendermore
loose plastic taped to dj. Author served in Borneo in WW2 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 3350 by price clipped
beliefs & spirituality Good by H J Meta-Ethics and Normative Ethids Martinus Nijhoff/ The Hague 45 For Sale mythology
interview with Stephen King about how he gets his ideas etc 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 3430 by ex library
her first novel by working with disadvantaged teenagers. This
Australia by Q F eds Australian Organizational Behaviur ; Readings MacMillan
Plano by Barbara P
1962 first edition 16 For Sale Fiction Fair / fair ex library copy with usual markings. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 6207 by UK
usual stamps. Back fep removed. 144pp. Contact our friendly staff for further information. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 11066 by Juan de Pareja Victor Gollancz Ltd 20 For Sale Good/good. 1967 Ex-lib
London by Karl The Day of the Bomb Burke
one front one back by in fair dustjacket with two 10cm long closed tears
red cloth boards by Mariano Nicky (ed) Sunset and twilight from the diaries of 1947-1958 Hamish Hamilton London 1964 20 For Sale non fiction good hardback
a bit beat up 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 13462 by ex library
1992 first thus 27 For Sale Personal development Fine trade paperback. 100 pp 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 11487 by UK
shoes 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 9921 by bread
1992 first large print edition 26 For Sale Fiction Fine in original boards with laminated illustration. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 9564 by USA
1967 reprint 13 For Sale Good / good. ex Library Copy with usual markings. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 5636 by London
taped to book/ by the author of Dracula 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 2566 by covered in loose plastic
1995 first thus 16 For Sale Computers V Good trade paperback. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 1793 by UK
London by Scott The Black Pearl. Longmans Young Books
London. 1967 by Mary Ask no Question Chatto & Windus
usual stamps. Novel by prolific and popular author. 216pp. Please contact our friendly staff for further information. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 8213 by M G Enemy in the House The Crime Club 38 For Sale Good/good. 1963. hardback. ex-lib
pages yellowing 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 2602 by some rubbing and scuffing
1995 18 For Sale hitler by Robert The Life and Death of Adolf Hitler Barnes and Noble
pages yellowing by tag and bobtail and other stories Granada Dragon 1975 10 For Sale childrens fiction Very good paperback
1980 first edition 26 For Sale Biography V Good hardback in good dj. Page edges soiled. dj has closed tears up to 2 cm on edges 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 12069 by USA
1981 first eadition 25 For Sale Children's Fiction Good / v good. ex library copy with usual markings. ffep removed. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 7202 by UK
by author of Around the Boree Log 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 7349 by piece about 3/4" long and 1/2 " wide chipped out of spine in the centre. Red book B&W illustrations on cover. A history of Darlinghurst. especially Sacred Heart parish
1970 18 For Sale Menzies Auto/Biography Very Good in like Dustwrapper. Wrapper is nice and bright and has minor wear to top of spine. 300pp including index. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 2716 by Sir Robert The Measure of the Years Cassell Australia
Marylouise Capitol Offense Dutton by Barbara & Oates
usual stamps. Old plastic covering with tape. Good tight copy. By author of The Wilby Conspiracy. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 6167 by Peter In Connection with Kilshaw Macdonald 40 For Sale Fiction Good/good. 320pp. 1974 genuine 1st ed. Piece out of top read dj. 2.5cm x 1.5cm Ex Lib
Five nutritious health foods by Raw juices for health
Jean Guide for the Chirstian Assembly - A Backround book on the Mass Day by Day by Thierry and Frisque
usual stamps. Covered in protective plastic. 192pp 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 13611 by William The Incline The Childrens book club 12 For Sale good/good. hardcover. 1973. ex-lib
London by Morris Rappaport's Revenge Angus and Robertson
1971 reprint 10 For Sale Fiction Good mass market paperback. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 7433 by UK
1959 first edition 30 For Sale Philosophy Good hardback in fair dj. Pages starting to yellow. dj is complete but is badly sunned on spine and has stains and general browning of the original white. small closed tears by UK
taped to dj 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 9939 by dj covered in clear plastic
1969 first thus 9 For Sale Iceland Mythology Fine trade paperback. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 7472 by UK
the inside story of Packer's nine Network.Great photos of TV stars and interesting behind the scenes "tell alls" 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 4056 by in like dustjacket
no dustjacket. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 14551 by Thomas Moanalua Faber and Faber 15 For Sale travel travel TRAVEL good
boards loose by 1913 first edition 15 For Sale Children's fiction Fair in original burgandy binding with gold embossing on front and spine. Black front pastedown partly removed
los angeles by 1984 24 For Sale olympics
1999 first edition 20 For Sale horse racingf writing Biography Fine trade paperback by UK
Rinehart and Winston 13.5 For Sale madison by Arnold Think Wild! Holt
frontispiece torn horizontally in halfHeavy shelfwear 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 3681 by ex library
MN by Anders D. Complete Catalogue of Austin Cars since 1945 Saint Paul
10th ed 18 For Sale paintings by 1974
usual stamps. 154pp. Please contact our friendly staff for further details on this book. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 12199 by Iain Crichton An end to autumn Victor Gollancz 19 For Sale good/ good. 1978. hardcover. ex-lib
68 pp. Ninth edition (1991). Bottom right corner of back cover bumped and scraped. Good condition. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 4495 by 1991 11.25 For Sale Beechworth Local History Thin paperback
1955 first 7 For Sale Western Gooed mass market paperback. pages yellowed 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 10965 by USA
Tork IStvan The neuroanatomists colouring book Maitland 1987 second ed 25 For Sale health good softcover by Dreher Bogdan
The trimmed lamp comprising 69 stories Collins 1954 10 For Sale short stories good hardback in tattered dustjacket 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 14624 by The four million
I'll learn how to sell them" Within 20 years he controlled a rabbit empire 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 3529 by rare title.At the age of 15 Jack McCraith reached a momentus decision: Everyone knows how to catch rabbits
Foss Thoughts on Revelation & LIfe Macmillan and Co by Brooke
mild ex library by in like dustjacket
Berlin 1964 18 For Sale born by Joy Die Lowin Elsa Und Ihre Jungen Deutsche Buch-Gemeinschaft
Oral Records of Poverty Hyland House by Graeme.F On the Bread Line: Brotherhood of St. Laurence
pages slightly yellowed. book has been covered in brown paper which is not stuck to the book itself and may be removed. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 6850 by 1955 edition 16 For Sale Science & technology Good in original red boards. 16 mo 254 pp. page edges discoloured
authors first book 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 7794 by ex library. Borrowed once. Score across front dustjacket which has mostly been protected by the mylar.Scarce title
1974 reprint 24 For Sale Art Photography Fkine hardback in good dj. dj yellowed and rubbed. not price clipped. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 4179 by UK
gold embossed title on cover and spine. 247pp 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 8700 by Burnett H et al. Adventure Macmillan and Co 18 For Sale Good. Hardcover. 1927. Red cover
214 pages.Story of the Letona factory and the farmers of Leeton. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 6853 by Letona Australiana Very good.Ex library . A scan is available on request. A4 size
1954 first thus 10 For Sale Philosophy Fair mass market paperback. Pagaes yellowed wrappers soiled.binding is tight. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 3734 by USA
Edward J. The Archers Intervene: A new story of the Ambridge Folk William Heinemann Ltd by Geoffrey and Mason
Melbourne by R.S The Quiet Australian: The Lindsay Hassett Story Heinemann
2001 first edition 28 For Sale Si fi Si fi Fine. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 5077 by London
Amanda Pompeii AD79 Australian Gallery Directors Council Ltd 20 For Sale Good. 1980. softcover. Spine slant. Creases to cover. Catalogue of exhibition of treasures from the National Archaeological Museum by John & Claridge
ex library 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 14838 by covered in clear plastic
black & white illustrations. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 5428 by 1987 25 For Sale Childrens Fiction Childrens Fiction Fine/rare by prolific author
1980 twenty-fifth printing 10 For Sale Christianity Good mass market paperback. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 2640 by USA
Jane Austen by E. (ed) Romance Stories Octopus 12 For Sale Fiction Good/good. 1979. 351pp. Owner name on inside ffep. Illustrated by Gillian Zeiner Short stories by various well known authors including F Scott Fitzgerald
c1973 first edition 280 For Sale Theatre Music Near fine qto 119 pp. Australian reseller's sticker on title page. Original boards. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 11158 by USA
1962 first edition 22 For Sale Australian fiction Fair ex library hardback in good dj. spine slanted by UK
gilt titles. With the Italians in Eritrea by burgundy cloth boards
Fragmente der Vorsokratiker.First published 1946 this ed 1949 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 1923 by Socrates Philosophy Good hardcover in good dustjacket.Now protected in loose plastic.A companion to Diels
1995 first thus 26 For Sale Cooking Fine / good. qto 128 pp. dj has tears to bottom spine corner of front and bottom of spine. now loose covered in clear non-adhesive plastic. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 7543 by Australia
c1966 first edition 12 For Sale Children's fiction Good / good. pages and edges yellowing by UK
London by Margaret The Rough Road Collins
Porterhouse Blue by The great Pursuit
1999 first edition 20 For Sale Biography v Good trade paperback 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 7452 by Australia
2003 first edition of this year 21 For Sale horses breeding arabian Animals V Good qto paperback. 2 cm dia stain to bottom of front cover. A stable full of beautiful photographs of outstanding horses. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 3731 by Australia
1997 first edition 8 For Sale Children's fiction V Good trade paperback. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 3996 by USA
an enquiry into that system with regard to Its economy and morality Methuen & Co by Rev. R Neo-Malthusianism
Sydney by Wynnefred Australian Songs for Australian Children George B Philip & Son
London by Andre Chateau-Briand Jonathan Cape
is merely to preserve in the Family the Record of his long and gallant career as a Military man by Thomas Bigoe Williams biography Very good. Rare title. Small red leather bound book about 7"x5". In the preface"The object of this short and imperfect Memoir of Sir William Williams
1968 by Helen The Signposters Faber
1993 first edition 17.5 For Sale Terminal ellness health and wellbeing HEALTH V Good/Fine. Owner's name on front flypaper 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 13149 by New York
small piece missing on DJ at bottom spine. A boy growing up on an Indian reservation has few occupations open to him by price sticker removed
1961 first edition 25 For Sale Biography War non fiction Fair / fair. ex library ckojpy with usual markings. page edges soiled by UK
Ernest; Gordon by Monica; Hemmngway
2000 first edition 15 For Sale Thriller Good trade paperback. spine creased and slanted. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 1862 by UK
Drabble by R
scarce title. Spiral binding 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 4938 by SPeter The Calligraphy Book Ashton Scholastic 15 For Sale non fiction Good condition
1962 reprint 15 For Sale English translation Christianity V Good trade paperback. covers yellowing. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 13842 by USA
1974 second impression 22 For Sale fiction V Good / v good. edge slightly soiled. dj has rubbing to top of spine. not price clipped. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 5502 by UK
pictorial orange and black boards clear adhesive plastic 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 15223 by no dustjacket
history of Australian Wine. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 5466 by bottling at home. Winemaking process
London by Lousie The Long Secret Gollancz
1977 first edition 22 For Sale Art V Good qto paperback. 96 pp manly drawings. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 4169 by UK
almost a4 size by ex library
1999 third printing 12 For Sale Fantasy & sci fi V Good mass market paperback. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 4118 by USA
1984 first thus 10 For Sale V Good. A novel of the life of Robin Hood. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 5289 by London
0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 14418 by no dustjacket
inclusion of a NSW dept of agriculture field diagnosis guide to pests and diseases of honey bees 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 2546 by no dustjacket
boards grubby 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 10808 by binding tight
Evergreen Library by Roderick Starbuck Valley Winter Collins
London by Claude Six Lives and a Book Collins
1971 first edition 35 For Sale Biography V Good trade paperback. 226 pp. Inscribed by author's wife. Experiences in country Alberta of a man who contracted MS. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 7251 by Canada
1963 by John Appleton Elizabeth Cresset Press
Inc. 20 For Sale Good/good 1954. Ex-lib. Scan of cover available upon request. Contact shop for further details of book. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 9422 by Brace and World
1990 2nd printing of first edition 15 For Sale model Crafts & hobbies V Good qto paperback. small dogear on bottom of front cover. Instructions by USA
Wedeck The Living Language D.C Heath Boston 1934 30 For Sale foreign language Very good. Mild ex library (Catholic mission).Learning Latin 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 9608 by Hadzsits
London by Geoffrey The Unripe Gold BCA
1999 first edition 14 For Sale Australian fiction Good mass market paperback. Owner's name on half title coverred withgreen marking ink. Story of refugees working ionthe snowy scheme. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 7236 by Australia
H V Computer Programming in Cobol Prentice-Hall of India 15 For Sale vry good. softcover 1983. Covered in protective contact. Slight spine slant. Clean tight copy. 268pp. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 8897 by V & Sahasraduddhe
ex-lib by P Sunshine Lost Avalon Books 20 For Sale Fiction Very good/very good
2001 first edition 28 For Sale Si fi Si fi Fine. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 5076 by London
Some real kings by imaginary stories about real kings
Charlie Robinson faber and faber 20 For Sale Good. 1987. 106pp. ex-lib by Sylvia Now then
nd 16 For Sale Biogreaphy Good in original cream boards. spie slanted by UK
1964 first english translation 38 For Sale Philosophy Good ex library hardback in like dj. Usual library markings by UK
1997 first edition 20 For Sale Thriller Fine in like dj. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 2133 by UK
1996 first edition 17 For Sale Fiction Fine trade paperback. rare title. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 7052 by Australia
E Nursing: Concepts of Practice McGraw-Hill Book Company by Dorothea
UK by Liverpool Lord of The Knights of Bushido - A Short History of Japanese War Crimes Cassell
gift inscription to ffep by in very good dustjacket
UK by Giulia and 1750 Models 1959 - 1969 Intereurope
chipped and worn with minor tears 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 1968 by in fair dustjacket
hardcover. 1960. 188pp Corners bumped. By the author of The Money Tree. This interesting novel is based on a nuclear disarmament protest at a US ballistic missile base in Norfolk by Keith Point of Stress Hamish Hamilton 100 For Sale good/ good
owners name stamped on page edges A study of the nuclear arms race from the Cambridge university Disarmament seminar 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 11245 by covered in clear adhesive plastic
Peace and Love William Morrow and Co 1989 14 For Sale literature Near fine hardback in like dustjacket. Stories of India 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 3145 by Pity
1967 first UK edition 26 For Sale Childrens Fiction CHILDRENS FICTION Good / good. ex Library Copy with usual markings 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 5638 by London
closed tears at edges. Clean tight copy. 57pp. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 8796 by Pers Beau Dare McGraw-Hill 30 For Sale Good/fair. Hardcover. 1946 1st ed. DJ has small piece removed from top of cover at spine
1976 first edition 10 For Sale gemstones Australian non fiction Good trade paperback by Australia
1962 first edition 40 For Sale Australian fiction Good / good. Ex library copy with usual markings. page edges soiled. dj has small tears to top front by UK
1959 first thus 25 For Sale V Good ex library edition with usual markings 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 5581 by London
dj covered in plastic and taped to boards 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 14652 by ex library
usual stamps. Plastic protective covering. 155pp. Please contact our friendly staff for further information on this book. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 7769 by Cliff The old old story Hodder and Stoughton 38 For Sale Good/good. 1969. Hardcover. Ex-lib
Moore by Joh
148 pieces by the author of Chocolate Therapy. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 1779 by NZ 1999 firt edition 17 For Sale Humour Fine soft square book 20 cm
1992 first thus 18 For Sale Scating Sport V Good mass market paperback. includes colour photographs. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 6214 by Canada
1970 first thus 15 For Sale Australian fiction V Good / good. Bottom of spine bumped. dj sunned. small 2cm tear to top front. some small chips to edges. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 6956 by Sydney
Bumping to edges. ffep removed. inside front dj price clipped. 237pp. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 8717 by R F From Stone to Steel Melbourne University Press 40 For Sale Very good/Very Good. hardcover. 1962. ex-lib
Singer by Robert Bloch
London by Marc The Mst Lizard Frederick Muller Limited
taped down 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 14806 by ex library large print clear loose plastic covers the book
1994 first edition 13 For Sale freedom press journalism Australian non fiction Fine mass market paperback. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 2627 by Australia
1997 first edition 14 For Sale Australian non fiction V Goos trade paperback. 191 pp. contributors include Elizabeth Jolley by Australia
14 For Sale Crafts & hobbies Good ex lobrary copy with usual markings . 434 pp inc index. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 10507 by USA
Father Goose by Michiko Betty-san Kodansha International 23 For Sale Very good/good. hardcover. ex-lib. Includes Betty-san
1968 first thus 10 For Sale fiction Fair mass market paperback 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 10054 by Australia
2003 first UK edition 15 For Sale Fiction V Good trade paperback. spie creased 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 3160 by UK
setting of story is US 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 11003 by Australia 10 For Sale western fiction Near fine softcover.Western published in Australia
this being no 1. Rare 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 14295 by one of a series of 5 Sea Story Readers
creases and a puncture to front cover 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 10634 by Chips
NY by Larry Some Can Whistle Simon and Schuster
1976 13.5 For Sale Paterson by Kathrine Of Nightingdales That Weep Kestrel
usual stamps. Pages slightly yellowed. By prolific author. 487pp. Please contact our friendly staff for further information on this book. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 8350 by Saul Humboldt's Gift Secker & Warburg 15 For Sale Good/good. 1975 hardcover. ex-lib
nd 30 For Sale Children's fiction Gair in original yellow boards. front board loose. owner's presentation on ffep. Spine bumped on top. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 9610 by UK
1990 first edition 14 For Sale True crime V Good / fine. page edges slightly soiled. remainder mark on bottom page edge. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 7444 by USA
London by Adam The Tango Briefing Collins
plastic taped to book in 6 small piece 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 11338 by card and entry envelope pasted to ffep. Pictorial laminated boards
1971 first edition 18 For Sale Sport V Good ex library copy with usual markings. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 6694 by UK
1981 second printing 17 For Sale Poetry Fair mass market paperback. pages yellowed. covers creased and dog eared. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 2291 by UK
1981 by Peter The Girl in the White Ship - The True Story of a Lone Survivor of the Boat People. Collins
edgewear to dustjacket with chipping.Yellowed pages 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 13557 by .Spine bumped
160pp. Contact us for further details. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 9962 by undated
1969 first thus 11 For Sale fiction Good mass market paperback. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 7423 by UK
closed page edges have owners name written on faintly by Hammond and co 1954 120 For Sale rare child fiction Fair/fair. Book foxed
London by Estelle The Edge of Nowhere Hodder and Stoughton
scarce title by and browned.Ex library. However
Col. M. P. Tickner's Ponies. Putnam by John with a forward by: Ansell
interspersed with blank pages. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 7469 by numerous B & w sketches
1974 first edition 18 For Sale Encyclopedia by UK
1980 first thus 12 For Sale Fiction Fair mass market paperback. pages yellowed. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 6220 by UK
1980 first edition 35 For Sale shipping Australian non fiction V Good ex library copy with usual markings. dj has been covered with clear plastic some tape used. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 7608 by Australia
usual stamps. Inside front dj price clipped. Many photographs. Covered in protective plastic. 96pp 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 2108 by Barry Brock Moffat on the road to Spa Garry Sparke & Associates 38 For Sale Transport good/fair. hardcover 1986. Ex-lib
John and Price by Frank Palmer
Sense & Sensibility by Jane The Bedside Austen Chancellor Press 18 For Sale Fine/VG. 1993. Extracts from Pride & Prejudice
The Deep Range by Arthur C Four Great SF Novels Gollancz 40 For Sale Very good/very good. Hardcover. 1978 Owner book plate on inside facing cover. Includes The City and the Stars
usual stamps. 284pp. By prolific and popular author. Please contact our friendly staff for further details on this book. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 12184 by Elleston The Burning Shore Heineman 20 For Sale Fair/fair. 1960. hardcover. ex-lib
1984 first edition 40 For Sale Fiction Good / v good. ex library copy with usual markingspage edges and extremities yellowed. tight binding. spine slightly cocked. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 9640 by UK
1965 third edition 18 For Sale Biography Good hardback in like dj. Spine bumped some marks to page edges. dj has smal closed tears and chips near top and bottom of spine. 17 leaders of the 20th century. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 1918 by UK
guided walks by photos
Bangs & Moonshine The Bodley Head 1967 35 For Sale Childrens Fiction Good condition. Written and illustrated by Evaline Ness. illustrations. This book won the 1966 American Library Association Caldecott Medal for the most distinguished pict by Evaline Sam
London by Kurt The Raft Constable and Co
war by Guinea
0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 4191 by in fair dustjacket which is very worn at top and bottom spine.Third in the Adam Swan Saga
1999 first edition 18 For Sale War non fiction Fine trade paperback. Classic conflicts series. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 7520 by UK
Emma by Sense and sensibility
a practical study Mills and Boon by Alison The craft of embroidery
2002 first thus 21 For Sale War non fiction V Good trade paperback. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 2044 by UK
softcover. 1974. Corners bumped. Humorous companion to his book by Stephen How to live with a neurotic husband New English Library 10 For Sale Good
very minor one eight inch tear to first page first volume by clean and bright
1975 first edition 25 For Sale Fiction Good / good ex library copy with usual markings. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 9098 by UK
usual stamps. By the author of Rich relations by Mavis A Touch of Frost White Lion 25 For Sale good/good. hardcover. 1974. ex-lib
1978 first UK edition 20 For Sale Thriller Fine in like dj. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 11998 by UK
1910 first edition 18 For Sale Children's fiction Fair in original blue boards with illustration of indian on front. pages yellowed by UK
1937 10 For Sale Fiction Fair. 10 impression. 446pp. Small pieces out of book cover on edges and scuffing. Yellowed pages. Inscription on inside front page. Good reading copy of popular book. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 6128 by A J The Citadel Victor Gollancz Ltd
usual stamps. Protective plastic covering. 448pp. Please contact our friendly staff for further information on this book. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 8190 by R Pierce (editor) The World's Religions Lion Publishing 22 For Sale fair/fair. hardback. 1983. Ex-lib
one on title page. Unobtrusive. Lateral thinking by children. The children were set 9 tasks and de Bono's introductions and commentaries point up many insights into childhood imagination. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 12500 by one on front pastedown
The face of Fear) Headline 1993 26 For Sale thriller Very good/very good Three titles in one volume 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 1649 by the mask
1965 first thus 15 For Sale Science & technology Fair mass market paperback. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 7692 by UK
Belson by London 18 For Sale War
adventure and the supernatural 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 5778 by Enthralling and chilling tale is a classic blend of social realism
1996 first edition 13.5 For Sale Australian non fiction Fair trade paperback. Title page is badly yellowed and has owner's inscription. page edges yellowed.boards dog eared. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 7491 by Australia
shows marks of adhesive tape. Dust Jacket is rubbed on spine and covered with plastic. Scarce title in Australia. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 5008 by pages badly yellowing
Sydney by Horey Jeremy & Rodgers Matt The Australian Internet Book Woodslane
nd 40 For Sale Church Reading copy. first pages yellowed by UK
1987 first thus 7.5 For Sale Children's fiction Fair mass market paperback. Title page has owner's name and white correcting fluid. covers are dog eared. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 9766 by Canada
London by Adelaide Australian Roundabout Heinemann
UK by Future Lives Piatkus
London by William Pig in the Middle Hamish Hamilton
Success and Succession Judith Stanich 1995 22 For Sale Agriculture Fine 1995 87pp. Informative book by 5th generation Australian farmer. Scan of cover available on request. Ring for further details. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 7174 by Judith M The Family Farm
K by Alan The Parsonage in England: It's History and Architecture S.P.C
lots of foreign language as well as English 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 14262 by chess moves in certain matches in 1979
1969 16 For Sale Murder Mystery Fiction good/fair. Ex Library. rubbing and bumping by London for The Crime Club
1975 first edition 15 For Sale BELIEFS Good hardback in like dj. spine bumped. dj has numerous small chips and closed tears to edges. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 1990 by USA
1990 reprint 10 For Sale Management V Good mass market paperback by Australia
usual stamps. By author of Dead Ball among others. 192pp. Please contact our friendly staff for further information on this book. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 8355 by Barry Winter Rules The Crime Club 18 For Sale Very Good/very good. 1991 hardcover. ex-lib
his son and the legacy of mob life 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 2377 by Mafia killer
dj covered in plastic 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 14656 by ex library
G H An A.B.C. of English Usage Oxford University Press 30 For Sale Reference Very good/very good. Some yellowing to d/j. 'Interesting reference book on the main elements in the accidence and syntax of the English language both spoken and writte by H A & Vallins
and many black and white photographic sudies of trees 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 6797 by 11 pages long
1937 Owner signature on front page. Water mark on front cover. Frontispiece has painting of Red Grouse . Pictures throughout of different types of grouse. Foreword by Lord Ernest Hamilton and a chapter on Snipe by The Hon. H Douglas-Home. 195pp 0 7/19/2 by Lt Colonel Lord George Grouse Land and the Fringe of the Moor H F & G Witherby Ltd 60 For Sale Rare Animals Fair
written by TV journalist and critic. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 6766 by Jonathan This is their life Salamander 16 For Sale Biography Good. 128pp. Owner date on inside front cover. Foreward by Mike Yarwood. Interesting short potted biographies of many public faces
ex library usual markings 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 13039 by in like dustjacket
usual stamps. Poems for young children illustrated by Margery Gill. 255pp Please contact our friendly staff for further details on this book. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 8177 by Walter (editor) Tom Tiddler's Ground The Bodley Head 15 For Sale Good. Hardback. 1961. ex-lib
dj price clipped by in good dustjacket ex library ffep removed
Sydney by Robin The Birth of Australia Rigby
Matter of Succession by Patrick A matter of Succession 1961 1st Ed. Dent and Sons Ltd 9 For Sale Collectable Children's Crutwell
1960 18 For Sale Duff by Douglas. V The King's Rescue Nelson
London by Francis The Naked Runner Hodder and Stoughton
London by Bill Sink-Hole Gollancz
prohibition and the depression. I didnt know we had had prohibition in Australia. Apparently the Duke of York opened Parliament in the new city of Canberra on 9 May 1927 and the toast to the King was drunk in fruit punch. . Alcohol was not served at any o by taped to boards. Capter four has some interesting information about the period 1927 to 1936
navy embossing. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 12811 by Dominio ns edition 1919 20 For Sale poetry POETRY Good.Pale blue boards
1956 first edition 18 For Sale Fiction Good / good. Page edges discoloured. pages yellowing. dj price clipped by London
1993 first edition 20 For Sale Poetry V Good trade paperback. Illustrated. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 3142 by Australia
1970 first edition 60 For Sale Ireland V Good / v good. owner's name on ffep. dj price clipped. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 9894 by London
1999 not first edition 15 For Sale Transport V good mass market paperback. from Biggles to W B Yeates by UK
1997 first edition 10 For Sale Phenomena V Good mass market paperback. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 12351 by UK
owners name stamped on page edges 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 11232 by covered in clear adhesive plastic
1969 first edition 18 For Sale Australia History Fine / V Good 317 pp inc index. Qto. Many photographs. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 14503 by London
no inscriptions by minor chips and scrapesNice and tight and clean
in like dustjacket 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 2544 by Wright Jean Australian style Lansdowne 1998 20 For Sale Australiana good hardback
India 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 10548 by How Britain gave away an empire
1996 first edition 10 For Sale Child fiction Fine trade paperback. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 2039 by Australia
London by Anthony The Prince of Omeya Ronald Whiting and Wheaton
1979 first edition 10 For Sale V Good /v. good slight spine slant 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 9459 by Aust
London by H.E Death of a Huntsman Michael Joseph
1997 first edition 16 For Sale Fiction Good trade paperback. some pages show the waving caused by moisture. Small dog ears on f & b bottom corners. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 6556 by Australia
10th printing by Lester Marooned on Mars Faber
2nd impression. Ex-lib by Malcolm Rift Collins 12 For Sale Childrens Fiction GoodGood. 159pp 1986
dj covered in plastic and taped to front boards 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 14648 by ex library
1966 by Bill Pony Boy Harrap
large print ex library.Race Evans cowhand and former jailbird by in like dustjacket
1972 first thus 30 For Sale Art Good trade paperback. 527 pp. spine creased. some edgewear to both covers. dj discoloured. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 7353 by UK
pages yellowing by 1947 third ediion 25 For Sale fishing sport good / fair.spine bumped
ex library 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 13062 by in like dustjacket
hardcover. 1950. 207pp Front dj price clipped and has large piece our of spine and tear at top of spine. and tears at edges. By the author of War by Edward Freud or Jung George Allen & Unwin 24 For Sale good/ fair
2000 first edition 18 For Sale Fiction Fine / fine. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 7027 by UK
starts at p1 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 9860 by Rare listing no publication page
London by Michael The Star Wars History BBC
covered in clear adhesive plastic by lean
pages 25 to 28 have small tear at bottom.Illustrated.Rare and unlisted 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 5316 by red illustration and title.Binding loose but intact
J H O The Aeneid of Vergil J L Van Schaid Ltd 35 For Sale Good. 1937. hardcover. 444pp. Books I-IX translated by Barrett and Books X-XII translated by Johnston. Please contact our friendly staff for further information. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 by Unwin S & Johnston
London by Nina On the Run Gollancz
1969 first thus 25 For Sale Art V Good ex libraray copy in good dj. Usual library markings. dj chipped. 23 cm x 20 cm. 264 pp inc index. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 2016 by USA
c1978 first edition 8 For Sale A Locked Door Mystery Thrillers Good mass market paperback. pages yellowed price sticker on front. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 9764 by USA
2001 first edition 18 For Sale Australian Fiction Fine trade paperback. Author's first novel. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 7110 by Australia
usual stamps. By award winning American author. Please contact our friendly staff for further information. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 8231 by Paula One-eyed cat J M Dent & Sons 16 For Sale Very Good/good. Hardcover. 1985. 163pp. ex-lib
minor scrapes and bumps 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 5044 by John the Censor New English Library 1970 18 For Sale FICTION Very good book in good dustjacket
UK by illustrated by John Ward Stately as a Galleon and other songs and sketches Macmillan
usual stamps. 192pp. Please contact our friendly staff for further details on this book. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 12195 by Wesley Violent Death Robert Hale 25 For Sale fair/fair. 1967. hardcover. ex-lib
Sydney by George Clean Straw For Nothing Collins
New York by Straus & Giroux
printed laminated boards 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 1969 by folio
and conquer tension in one minute 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 2020 by erase pain
ex defence force library by in like dustjacket
dramatic account of the quest to synchronize time that culminated in Einsteins revolutionary theory of relativity. Clocks synchronized worldwide for the first time 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 3780 by Poincares maps Sceptre 2004 18 For Sale science Very good paperback
1969 first thus 18 For Sale Britain History Good trade paperback. pages yellowed. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 7385 by UK
especially newly diagnosed and children.Ex health service copy 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 12598 by Victoria 15 For Sale health HEALTH good softcover. Rare title. Excellent handbook for diabetics
1975 first edition 95 For Sale Film Script by Australia
nd first thus 35 For Sale Piano and Vocal Score Music Good. title page is foxed music pages clean and tightly bound. Front board discoloured and has owner's name on top. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 7292 by Sydney
Sydney by Melva A Secret to Sell. Angus and Robertson
1950 thirty-sixth impression 20 For Sale fiction Fair++ in original blue boards. page edges soiled by UK
1984 reprint 10 For Sale Australian fiction Fine hardback in like dj. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 13831 by Australia
green spine with US flag at top history HISTORY Very good in like dustjacket.First thus english translation by Poole Dorset 45 For Sale hardback
1958 by London
1957 first edition 30 For Sale Biography Good hardback in v hood dj. spine slanted by UK
2002 1st edition 12.5 For Sale Thriller V Good mass market paperback 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 3124 by UK
Melbourne by Peter King Tide: My Life William Heinemann Australia
nd 14 For Sale Fiction Good / good. page edges soiled by Australia
price clipped. Seventeen accounts of archaeologists discoveries by edgewear and chipping
Victoria (ed) The Encyclopedia of World Geography RD Press 22 For Sale very good/good. hardcover. 1994. Clean tight copy. Colour photographs. Country by country descriptions with information on environment by Graham & Egan
1855-1955 Methodist Overseas Missions 15 For Sale Church CHURCH good. 1955. softcover Clean tight copy. Includes statistics and black and white photographs. 91pp. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 8899 by J W The First Century of Missionary Adventure
ex library. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 13083 by in like dustjacket
JArchbishop Polding by quarto size.Pictures of clergymen Father Therry
1996 first edition 16 For Sale Fiction Fine in v good dj. back of dj creased. now loose covered in non-adhesive film. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 2307 by UK
1922 18 For Sale Collectable Children's Good in original grey cloth. Picture on front board. Loose frontispiece. Owner insc. Hinge weak at front. Spine bumped. 249pp 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 4571 by Ethel Jennifer J Ward Lock & Co
Moncrieff Gladys Books of Australia - Men of the Honey Bee by O'Toole Alan
usual stamps. 127pp. Inside front dj price clipped. Childrens book by prolific author. Illustrated by Shirley Hughes. Please contact our friendly staff for further details on this book. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 8327 by Nina Squib Victor Gollancz 12 For Sale Very Good/very good. hardcover. 1971 ex-lib
usual stamps. Set in the second World War in London. 160pp. Please contact our friendly staff for further information. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 8217 by Susan Dawn of Fear Chatto & Windus 20 For Sale Good/good. 1974. hardback. ex-lib
slanted spine by weak spine
1969 first thus 14 For Sale Arthurian legend Christian CHRISTIAN V Good mass market paperback. 304 pp. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 7108 by UK
borrowing slip stuck to front endpaper 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 12061 by Spine lean Envelope
1973 18 For Sale Australian Fiction Very Goodvery good 156pp. Ex-lib usual stamps. Black and white illustrations. Teenage fiction of young person sailing to Australia aboard a square rigger by Max The Spirit Wind Methuen
The Journal of John Penn & Fruits of Solitudes P F Collier by Woolman John & Penn William The Autobiography of Benjamin Franklin
c 1930s 30 For Sale rare unlisted. Children's fiction Fair in original red boards with coloured illustrations. boards loose by UK
1992 second edition 22 For Sale Children's fiction CHILDREN'S FICTION V Good mass market paperback. scarce title. 0 7/19/2005 7/19/2005 0 7056 by USA
The Suffrage of Elvira by Naipaul, V S
Pattern for a Tapestry by Dourado, Autran (Transl John M Parker)
The Loveday Fortunes by Tremayne, Kate
A Musing Morley by MORLEY, Robert
Someone Had to Do it a Sports Journalist Remembers by CAMERON, D.J
The Travesty of Waitangi by SCOTT, Stuart C
The Lake Taupo Boating and Cruising Handbook by DRAKE, Michael
South to Gascony by BROWN, Michael
My Bones Will Keep by MITCHELL, Gladys
Social Aspects of Sport by SNYDER, Eldon E and SPREITZER, Elmer
Head-Hunters of the Amazon: Seven Years of Exploration and Adventure by Up de Graff, F.W
Op-Centre: Mirror Image by CLANCY, Tom
Ideals of Nationhood by BLEDISLOE, Lord
Memorable Moments in New Zealand Sport by CAMERON, Don (General Editor)
Preparation, Performance and Patch-up a Guide to Fitness Training and Injury Prevention by HOOD, Malcolm
Sports Injuries Their Prevention and Treatment by FEATHERSTONE, Donald F
New Zealand's Champion Sportswomen by SIMONS, Dorothy
Chess Traps, Pitfalls, and Swindles by HOROWITZ, I.A. & REINFELD, Fred
Favourite Fairy Tales by ANDERSEN, Hans Christian
The Sports Health Handbook by HARRIS Norman, LOVESEY John, ORAM Chris
The International Sporting Trivia Quiz Book by RILEY, James M
THE TRAINED MIND TOTAL CONCENTRATION (FITNESS, HEALTH & NUTRITION) by TIME-LIFE
How Did Sports Begin? a Look at the Origins of Man at Play by BRASCH, R
The Meaning of the Glorious Koran by PICKTHALL, Mohammed Marmaduke
Downshifting: The Guide to Happier, Simpler Living by GHAZI, Polly & JONES, Judy
T.E.V. Wahine (O.N.317814): Report of Court and Annex Thereto by
The Smith Women: 100 New Zealand Women Talk About Their Lives by BARRINGTON, Rosemary & GRAY, Alison
Collected Poems by De La MARE, Walter
This New Zealand by WOOD, F.L.W
Alice's Adventures in Wonderland, and Through the Looking-Glass by CARROLL, Lewis
Icing Made Easy: A Practical Guide of Piping and Decorating by BURTON, George F
System of Buoyage and Beaconage for New Zealand by
Dried Flower Arrangements, from Garden, Bush and Seashore by MILLARD, Nancy
Women and Work by DAVIES, Ross
The Face of Scotland by BATSFORD, Harry & FRY, Charles
Perfume from Provence by FORTESCUE, Lady Winifred
Hindustani Self-Taught by THIMM, C.A
The Innocents Abroad, and Jumping Frog by Twain, Mark
Portrait of a Chinese Lady, and Certain of Her Contemporaries by HOSIE, Lady
Not After Midnight, and Other Stories by Du MAURIER, Daphne
Television New Zealand Sportwatcher's Guide by WADE, Paul (Edited by)
Percy the small Engine (no 11) by AWDRY, Rev W
Squirrel goes skating (no 1) by UTTLEY, Alison
"Koo" the Kookaburra by WHITCOMBE'S STORY BOOKS - Cole, Ida J.L
Harold and the purple Crayon by JOHNSON, Crockett
Stories to tell and how to tell Them by CLARK, Elizabeth
The Voyage of the Dawn Treader (no 3) by LEWIS, C.S
Professor Branestawm's treasure hunt and other incredible Stories by HUNTER, Norman
Mountain Engines (no 19) by AWDRY, Rev W
Wings over Witchend (a Lone Pine adventure) by SAVILLE, Malcolm
The Player's Boy by BRYHER
Kit Hunter - show jumper : South American mission (no 2) by GREY, Peter
Kit Hunter - show jumper : The phantom horse (no 8) by GREY, Peter
Two little fortune Hunters by BURCH, F.E
Scramble Annual 1951 by
Rupert and the Mystery Moor by COLLIS, Len
James and the Diesel Engines (no 28) by AWDRY, Christopher
Forri the Baker by MYERS, Edward
Guns for the Armada by RUSH, Philip
The History Puzzle by DENMAN, Cherry
Horseshoe Harry and the Whale by de LEEUW, Adele
The adventures of the Scarlet Daffodil by CLEWES, Dorothy
June Grey : Fashion Student by LEWIS, Lorna
Anne of Geierstein by WHITCOMBE'S STORY BOOKS - Scott, Walter (adapted from)
The little Duke, or Richard the Fearless by YONGE, Charlotte M
Jock the New Engine (no 34) by AWDRY, Christopher
With Clive in India : or the beginnings of an Empire by HENTY, G.A
Kit Hunter - show jumper : Royal Command (no 11) by GREY, Peter
Duke the Lost Engine (no 25) by AWDRY, Rev W
The mad King of Chichiboo by VERNEY, John
Small Railway Engines (no 22) by AWDRY, Rev W
Four rode Home by CUMMING, Primrose
Cute Fun Album 1953 by
Walt Disney's Annette: Sierra Summer by SCHROEDER, Doris
Gullman's Glory by MOORHEAD, Diana
Wilbert the Forest Engine (no 38) by AWDRY, Christopher
Master Deor's Apprentice by Wood, M A
Eugenie : An Historical Romance by Chapman, Hester W
There and Back by Harrison, Ada
Cordina's Crown Jewel by Roberts, Nora
The Unsettled Dust by Aickman, Robert
The Witch That Wasn't by Gebler, Carlo
Sweet Nell by Prole, Lozania
Fundamentals of the Theory of Plasticity by Kachanov, L M (Transl M Konyaeva)
The Path by Delibes, Miguel (Translated By John and Brita Haycraft)
Last Barbarians, The: Discovery of the Source of the Mekong in Tibet by Peissel, Michel
MURDOCH The Decline of an Empire by Richard Belfield, Christopher Hird and Sharon Kelly
Boomerang: Behind an Australian Icon by Jones, Philip
SIGMA 1980 -1983 GH, GJ Series XL, GL, SE, GSR Sedan, Wagon. 1600cc to 2600cc 4 Cylinder No. 189. Service and Repair Manual by
HERBAL REMEDIES by Christopher Hedley & Non Shaw
The Lost Country by BECKER, JASPER
Nationalist Thought and the Colonial World by CHATTERJEE, PARTHA
Hunza by TAYLOR, RENEE AND MULFORD J. NOBBS
Soviet Mongolia by MURPHY, GEORGE G.S
Harry Potter and the Philosopher's Stone. Simplified Chinese by ROWLING, JK
The Platform Scripture by CHAN, WING-TSIT. (TRANSLATOR)
Figments of the Supernatural by CHI ZIJIAN
The North-East Frontier Agency of India by ROSE, LEO E. AND MARGARET FISHER
The Koran by DAWOOD, N. J. (TRANSLATED BY WITH NOTES)
Neo-Confucian Thought in Action by TU, WEI-MING
Time Witches by Molloy, Michael
The Bone Woman by Koff, Clea
A Garden in Lucca : Finding Paradise in Tuscany by Gervais, Paul
The Heaven Tree Volume 1 by Pargeter, Edith
The carpet Wars : a Journey across the Islamic Heartlands by Kremmer, Christopher
CURRENCY LASS : Signed Copy by Reeson, Margaret
Book of Vulgar Verse by
Carved Cartoon. A Picture of the Past by Clare, Austin
Bakery: Flour Confectionery by Hanneman, L.J
Secret Language of Relationships. Your Complete Personology Guide to Any Relationship with Anyone by Goldschneider, Gary
Thomas & Mary Grenier, Brisbane Pioneers by Grenier, Brian Thomas
Earth Garden Magazine Nos 1-13 by
Mr Sunset. The Jeff Hakman Story by Jarratt, Phil
The Thinking Body: A Study of the Balancing Forces of Dynamic Man by Todd, Mabel Elsworth
The Answer is by Andrade, E. N. Da C. And Andrade, Mona
The Importance of Being Earnest and Other Plays : Salome; A Woman of No Importance; An Ideal Husband by Wilde, Oscar
The Best of Myles by Myles na Gopalen (Flann O'Brien)
The Kingfisher Book of Myths and Legends by Horowitz, Anthony
Summer of the Hawthorn by Doughty, Anne
Lady Windermere's Fan; A Woman of No Importance; An Ideal Husband; The Importance of Being Earnest; Salome by Wilde, Oscar
Mount Vernon Love Story : A Novel of George and Martha Washington by Clark, Mary Higgins
An Introduction to the Calculus Based on Graphical Methods by Gibson, George A
Principles of Physics by Nelkon, M
Cystitis : A Complete Self Help Guide by Kilmartin, Angela
Charlie Marryat by Henty, G. A
Satellite! by Bergaust, Erik and Beller, William
Harry Bertram and His Eighth Birthday: A Story for Little Boys by G. E. W
Miss Bones by Fleming, Joan
Plane Trigonometry: An Elementary Text-book for the Higher Classes of Secondary Schools and for Colleges by Carslaw, H. S
The Essential Guide to jazz on CD by Fordham, John
The Enchanted Woods : The fairies' Tale by Barber, Shirley
Taste: Proceedings of Oxford Symposium on Food & Cookery 1987 by Jaine, Tom (editor)
When I Was a Little Boy by Kastner, Erich
Domino's Effect by Heiney, Paul
Unseen Elvis : Candids of the King by Curtin, Jim E
The Rise and Fall of the woman of Letters by Clarke, Norma
The Cinema of Hong Kong : history, arts, Identity by Fu, Poshek; Desser, David
They called Me Thunder : Twenty-one years in China by Regensburger, A
The Sculptor of Bruges by Hall, Mrs Walter G (Marie Sibree)
Popular Culture and Social Relations by Bennett, Tony; Mercer, Colin; Woollacott, Janet
Eyewitness Travel Guides : Barcelona & Catalonia by Williams, Roger (main contributor)
Edge of the Known World : the Australian Film Television & Radio School Impressions of The First 25 Years by Quinn, Meredith; Urban, Andrew L. (editors)
Creating a Beautiful Wedding by Editors of Victoria Magazine
As a man grows Odler by Svevo, Italo
Dancers by Leibovitz, Annie (photographs by)
The films of Vincente Minnelli by Naremore, James
Firewall by Mankell, Henning
Selling is a Cinch : How to Become a successful salesperson in 8 Easy Steps by Malouf, Doug
Stephanie's Australia : travelling and Tasting by Alexander, Stephanie
A Prospector's Guide to Gold in Australia by Perry, N. & R
The Book of Pot Pourri - Fragrant flower mixes for scenting and decorating the home by Black, Penny
Hoop Snakes, Hide Behinds & side-Hill Winders - Tall Tales from the Adirondaks by Bruchac, Joseph
The Plague by CAMUS, Alfred
Roman Crafts and Industries by McWhirr, Alan
Mary O'Grady by Lavin, Mary
The Inn at Lake Devine by Lipman, Elinor
Day Trading With Short Term Price Patterns and Opening Range Breakout by Crabel, Toby
Amazing 3-D by Morgan, Hal and Symes, Dan
VISUAL ENCYCLOPEDIA OF SCIENCE FICTION by Ash, Brian
Commentaries on Living Third Series - From the Notebooks of J. Krishnamurti by Krishnamurti, J
In Search of Mineral Wealth The South Australian Geological Survey and Department of Mines to 1944 by O'Neil, Bernard
Patent Nonsense a Catalogue of Inventions That Failed to Change the World by Anderson, Clive
Hazards of the Deep by ROGERS, Stanley Capt
Violence in our Time by LESBERG, Sandy [Editor]
Tallalahland by Messina, Lynn
BLACK TIDE by Temple, Peter
The Bridge over the Drina by Andric, Ivo
Shorter Atlas of the Classical World by Scullard, H.H
Columbus by Fernandez-Armesto, Felipe
Genius Richard Feynman and Modern Physics by GLEICK, James
Contemporary Stencils for Interior Design by Maule, Magie M
Teachings of Silver Birch by AUSTEN, A.A. Editor
Inside the Nest - behind the scenes at the Adelaide Football Club by Jacques, Trevor
WISDEN CRICKETERS' ALMANACK 1991 by Wright, Graeme
GODS AND HEROES FROM VIKING MYTHOLOGY by Branston, Brian (Text)
Modern South African Stories by Gray, Stephen (Editor)
Hess. The Man and His Mission by HUTTON, J. Bernard
Enemy Coast Ahead by GIBSON, Guy V.C
Culture of Complaint The fraying of America by HUGHES, Robert
Vengeance Ride by Hardin, J. D
Effects of Child Care on Young Children: Forty Years of Research by Ochiltree, Gay; Australian Institute of Family Studies
Louisiana Entertains by
Kisscut by Slaughter, Karin
Rights and Persons by Melden, A.i
Before Armageddon by Moorcock, Michael
Keats by Colvin, Sidney
The Tiny Utopia by Kelly, Frances
International Fish Dishes by Froud, Nina & Lo Tamara
The Champion of Garathorm (2nd Vol of the Chronicles of Castle brass) by Moorcock, Michael
The Oak and the Ram the Chronicle of Prince Corum and the Silver Hand Volume the Second by Moorcock, Michael
The Joy of Cooking by Rombauer, I.s. & Becker, M.r
Eyes Front! by Slattery, Ray
Change and Continuity in Australian Social Work by Chamberlain, Edna ( ed)
Mother Earth Father Sky by Harrison, Sue
Terrible Hard Biscuits a Reader in Aboriginal History by Chapman, v & Read, P
Spheres of Justice by Walzer, Michael
When the Lion Feeds , the Diamond Hunters, Eagle in the Sky, Goldmine , Shout at the Devil by Smith, Wilbur
True North: A Memoir by Conway, Jill Kathryn
The Champion of Garathorm the Second Volume of the Chronicles of Castle Brass by Moorcock, Michael
Children in Australian Familiies by Amato, Paul
Family Violence in Australia by O'donnell, c & Craney, J
The Hittites: And Their Contemporaries in Asia Minor by MacQueen, J.G
The Potter's Project Book by Peter Cosentino
The Dome Scrap Book by Swanson, George P. (Geodesic Services Inc)
Boxen: The Imaginary World of the Young C.S. Lewis by Walter Hooper (editor)
Mud Sweat and Cheers by Tony McGuire
Canvas Embroidery by Field, Peggy; Linsley, June
William De Morgan Tiles by Jon Catleugh
Porsche 924, 928, 944, 968 by Vivian, David
Certain Chairs: Sketches Drawn from Our Life by Blackman, Barbara
The Complete Floral Healer: The Healing Power of Flowers Through Herbalism, Aromatherapy, Homeopathy and Flower Essences by Anne McIntyre
The Readers Digest Family Songbook by
A Doctor in the XIVth Army: Burma 1944-1945 by Evans, Charles
Australias Flying Doctors by McDonald, Roger
The Theory and Practice of Go by Korschelt, O
Thorburn's Birds by Edited with an Introduction and Text By James Fisher, Revised By John Parslow
Forest Trees and Timbers of New Zealand by Alex R. Entrican, H.V. Hinds, J.S. Reid
Bartlett's Familiar Quotations: A Collection of Passages, Phrases, and Proverbs Traced to Their Sources in Ancient and Modern Literature by Bartlett, John; Kaplan, Justin
Flowers, Birds, and Unicorns: Medieval Needlepoint by Bahouth, Candace
Cane, Rush and Willow: Weaving With Natural Materials by Burns, Hilary
8000 Years of Ornament: An Illustrated Handbook of Motifs by Wilson, Eva
Oriental Gardens: An Illustrated History by Titley, Norah; Wood, Frances
Architectural Foliage: Shape, Form and Texture of Foliage Plants in Garden Design by Billington, Jill
Suleyman the Magnificent by J.M. Rogers and R.M. Ward
Visual Instincts: Contemporary Australian Photography by Max Pam (editor)
Wilson HTM Ltd: The First 100 Years, 1895-1995 by Sheehan, C. G
Voices in the Air: Radio Broadcasting in New Zealand, a Documentary by Downes, Peter; Harcourt, Peter
Vampire Mountain: The Saga of Darren Shan: Book 4 by Shan, Darren
As it Happend by Button, John
It Shouldn#t Happen to a Vet by Herriot, James
Svengali: George Du Maurier's Trilby by Alexander, Peter
Nothing By Chance: A Storming Adventure of the Open Skies by Bach, Richard
Highland Rogue by Lamb, Arnette
The Women in Black by John St, Madeleine
Family: A Collection of Short Stories by Nieuwenhuizen, Agnes
Vampire Blood: Trilogy: Book 1-3; Vampire Mountain: Book 4; Trials of Death: Book 5 by Shan, Darren
Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil: A Savannah Story by Berendt, John
La Luna by Malko, George
No Escape by Norman, Hilary
Pussy's Bow by Drinnan, Neal
Dune: The Butlerian Jihad by Herbert, Brian & Anderson, Kevin J
Praxis by Weldon, Fay
The Last Voyage of the Graf Spee: The Epic Story of the Battle of the River Plate by Powell, Michael
The Women of Botany Bay: A Remarkable Account of the Lives of Convict Women - After 200 Years of Silence by Robinson, Portia
The Soul Stone by Collis, Brad
Café Royale: Tales of Love & Travel by Buttrose, Larry
The Big Chariot by Clift, Chamian & Johnston, George
Harvest by Brayfield, Celia
Wicked Women: A Collection of Short Stories by Weldon, Fay
Tee Emm: Volume 1 & 2 by
After Nostradamus: Great Prophecies for the Future of Mankind by Woldben, A
Diva by Delacorta
Menopause: Hormone Replacement Therapy and It's Natural Alternatives by Cabot Dr, Sandra
My Father's Daughter: A Memoir by Sinatra, Tina with Coplon, Jeff
Longing: A Novel by Reed, Paul
Vienna Dateline by Cannon, Jack
Massacre 007: The Story of the Korean Air Lines Disaster by Rohmer, Richard
Inheritors by Evans, Margaret
Night in Tunisia by Jordan, Neil
Selected Poems: The Vernacular Republic by Murray, Les A
Snow Country: A Novel by Kawabata, Yasunari
The Great Pierpont Morgan by Lewis Allen, Frederick
If You're Talking to Me, Your Career Must be in Trouble by Queenan, Joe
Against The Season by Rule, Jane
Fish of the Seto Inland Sea: Three Generations of a Japanese Family by Pilgrim, Ruri
Almost Transparent Blue by Murakami, Ryu
The Nanny and the Iceberg by Dorfman, Ariel
Australian Vietnam Forces National Memorial by Thurgar & Crothers
The Jewish Stake in Vietnam by KAHANE, MEIR, JOSEPH CHURBA AND MICHAEL KING
Island on the Edge by BERRY, CHRIS AND FEII LU. (EDITORS)
The Golden Chersonese by BIRD, ISABELLA L
Balzac and the Little Chinese Seamstress by DAI SIJIE
There, Where the Pepper Grows by LE HUNTE, BEM
The Junk Trade from Southeast Asia. Translations from the Tosen Fusetsu-gaki, 1674-1723 by ISHII, YONEO. (EDITOR)
The Man Who Died Twice. The life and adventures of Morrison of Peking by THOMPSON, PETER AND ROBERT MACKLIN
What Stalin Knew : The Enigma Of Barbarossa by Murphy, David E. & Kondrashev, Sergie A. & Bailey, George
The Armored Horse In Europe, 1480 - 1620. - the Metropolitan Museum of Art by Pyhrr, Stuart W.; Larocca, Donald J.; Breiding, Dirk H
My Early Life - a Roving Commision by Churchill, Winston S
The CEO of the Sofa by O'ROURKE, P.J
Rule of Fear. The Life and Times of Dingane King of the Zulu by BECKER, Peter
Hauff's Tales by HAUFF, Wilhelm; Margaret H. Gallia (translated by)
Surgeon of Crowthorne, The: A Tale of Murder, Madness and the Oxford English Dictionary by WINCHESTER, Simon
The Sorceress by WEINREB, Nathaniel Norsen
Sound and Sense. An Introduction to Poetry by PERRINE, Laurence
The Quick and the Dead by Waterton, W A
Pegleg by Llewellyn, Sam
A Day with Prince Andrew by Sheridan, Lisa
The Silbury Triangle by Churchill, David
The Natural Man by McClanahan, Ed
Naked Nancy and Other Stories by Escott, John
The Spy Who Died of Boredom by Mikes, George
Fun in the Circus Maximus : A Collection of Student Solecisms by Parker, Brian & Stone, Frances
Southern Discomfort by Brown, Rita Mae
Maltaverne (Un Adolescent d'autrefois) by Mauriac, Francois (Transl Jean Stewart)
A Handbook of Tibetan Culture by COLEMAN, GRAHAM. (ED)
The Suma Oriental of Toma Pires by CORTESAO, ARMANDO. (EDITOR)
In Search of the Mahatmas of Tibet by SCHARY, EDWIN G
To Lhasa in Disguise by MCGOVERN, WILLIAM MONTGOMERY
Measure and Construction of the Japanese House by ENGEL, HEINO
The Fabulous Flemings of Kathmandu by FLETCHER, GRACE NIES
Hidden Tibet by HICKS, ROGER
Moral Knowing in a Hindu Sacred City by PARISH, STEVEN M
Nepal. The Himalayan Kingdom by ARATI THAPA
US Military Wheeled Vehicles by Crismon, Fred W
Journey to the Sky : In Search of the Lost World of the Maya by Highwater, Jamke
The Sky and the Stars - the Memoirs of Albert Prejean by Prejean, Albert
Edward Wilson of the Antarctic - Naturalist and Friend by Seaver, George
In My Minds Eye - an Autobiography by Redgrave, Michael
Singing Away the Hunger : Stories of a Life in Lesotho by Nthunya, Mpho 'M'atsepo (Edited By K Limakatso Kendall)
Where are You Going To, My Pretty Maid? by Andrew, Prudence
100% Synthetic by Davis, Kristen & Carolyn Van Langenberg (Eds)
A Truckload of Rice by Berna, Paul (Transl John Buchanan-Brown)
An Outline of the Powers and Duties of Justices of the Peace in Queensland by Graham, W E & Jeffriess, B J
This Cold Universe by Dickinson, Patric
Beyond the Fields We Know by Lord Dunsany
The House By the Lake by Farnes, Eleanor
Anointed for Burial by Burke, Todd & DeAnn
The Ganymede Takeover by Dick, Philip K. & Nelson, Ray
A Handful of Darkness by Dick, Philip K
The Cruellest Night by Dobson, Miller and Payne
Plant Chimeras by Tilney-Bassett, Richard A. E
An Open Go by HASLUCK, Paul Meernaa Caedwalla
A Victorian Flower Album; God's floral gems, glistening on the verdant face of nature. Collected and painted in the summer evenings of 1873, as a pleasing recreation by Terry, Henry
Don: The Life and Death of Sam Giancana by Brashler, William
Pen Spacings. Pen Ruling. Loose Leaf Gatherings by Mastare, Stephanie
Rubens; paintings and Drawings by Stevenson, R. A. M. -- Introduction
Collins field guide to wild flowers of South-East Australia including the temperate regions of NSW, Victoria, Tasmania, South Australia and Queensland by Galbraith, Jean
Women of Power; the life and times of Catherine de Medici by Strage, Mark
French Men and French Manners (Odd Chapters and Sketches) with an Introduction Paris and Its Inhabitants by Vandam, Albert D
Henry Moore; sculpture with comments by the Artist by Moore, Henry
Long Way Round : Chasing Shadows Across the World by McGregor, Ewan and Boorman, Charley - with Robert Uhlig:
Country life in Old Australia by Dutton, Geoffrey- introduced by:
Cover-Up: the inside story of the Balibo Five by Jolliffe, Jill:
A Baby in a Backpack to Bhutan : An Australian family in the Land of the Thunder Dragon by Avieson, Bunty:
The Adventurous Koalas by Woods, Barbara (illust by B. E.Pike):
The Captive Republic: A History of Republicanism in Australia 1788-1996 by McKenna, Mark:
Over the Hills and Far Away by Kauter, Frank : illustrations by Bill Davies:
My Book of Elves and Fairies by :
A History of Port Melbourne by U' Ren, Nancy and Turnbull, Noel:
Talks by Krishnamurti in Europe 1961 (Verbatim Report) by Krishnamurti:
Looking for Blackfellas Point : An Australian History of Place by McKenna, Mark:
Introduction to Permaculture by Mollison, Bill, with Reny Mia Slay:
Big River Days : A histroy of the Big River VAlley and the golden times of the long gone townships of Enoch's Point and Darlingford by Pilkington, John:
' To A Blue Flower' : A Collection of Australian Wild Flower Paintings by Langley, Jean:
To Be Continued... Soap Operas Around the World by Allen, Robert C. , edited by:
ORPHEUS A HISTORY OF RELIGIONS by Reinach, Saloman
ANT'S CASTLE by Trevor, Elleston
HAROLD PRIESTLEY by Stranger, John
NOTHING IMPORTANT EVER DIES by Gary, Romain
MRS PEPPERPOT'S OUTING by Proysen, Alf
THE GREAT MOSQUITO, BULL, AND COFFIN CAPER by Lamb, Nancy
MISCHIEF by McBain, Ed
THE MAN EVERYBODY WAS AFRAID OF by Hansen, Joseph
HERE'S TO SHANE by Rees, Leslie
THE FLIGHT OF THE FALCON by McGuire, Frances Margaret
Lighthouses of Australia: Images from the End of an Era by Ibbotson, John
Pocket Pal : a Graphic Arts Digest for Printers, Advertising Production Managers and All who are Concerned with the Graphic Arts by
London for Everyman by Kent, William
A Thousand Illusions by Tarsis, Valeriy
Documentary Diary by Rotha, Paul
Practical Gardening and Ladscaping with Australian Native Plants by Blombery, Alec M
The Classical Drama of France by Moore, Will G
The Coming of the Book: The Impact of Printing 1450-1800 by Febvre, Lucien; Martin, Henri-Jean
Pilgrims and Pioneers by Brittain, Sir Harry
The Edgar Cayce Reader #2 by Cayce, Hugh Lynn (editor)
Life After Life : Actual Case Histories That Reveal There is Life After Death by Moody, Raymond A
The Drums of tonkin: An Adventure in Indonesia by Schreider, Helen & Frank
Thatcher's Gold : The Life and Times of Mark Thatcher by Halloran, Paul; Hollingsworth, Mark
Portraits on Yellow Paper by Meagher, Roddy; Fieldhouse, Simon
Hidden Power for Human Problems : a tried and Proven Method of Winning Success Where You Knew failure, Peace Where You Knew turmoil, Health Where You Knew Sickness by Bailes, Frederic
Heroz: Empower Yourself, Your Coworkers, Your Company by Byham, William C.; Cox, Jeff
The Club by Wintle, A D
The 'Southern Cross' Story by Kingsford Smith, Sir Charles Edward
Dieting Makes You Fat : a Guide to Energy, Fitness and Health by Cannon, Geoffrey; Einzig, Hetty
Critical Care Nursing: A Holistic Approach by Hudak, Carolyn M.; Gallo, Barbara M.; Benz, Julie J
Sovereignty at Bay: The Multinational Spread of US Enterprises by Vernon, Raymond
Torn Lace Curtain by Saunders, Frank., Southwood, James
Irrationality : The Enemy Within by Sutherland, Stuart
Houses of Hornsby Shire: Vol 1, the Large Houses 1886-1926 by Barker, Helen; Elven, May
Conversations With Henry Miller by Kersnowski, Frank L
Mr. Macleay's Celebrated Cabinet: The History of the Macleays and Their Museum by Stanbury, Peter; Holland, Julian (editors)
Releasing the Goddess Within by Feldman, Gail Carr Ph.D.; Gleason, Katherine A
Qin Shihuang: Terracotta Warriors and Horses Catalogue to the "Exhibition of the Terracotta Figures of Warriors and Horses of the Qin Dynasty of Ch by Capon, Edmund
Scripture Lessons for the Use of Schools, Old Testament No. 11 by
Wines of France by Lichine, Alexis., Massee, William. E
On the Edge of the Etheric, or Survival After Death Scientifically Explained by Findlay, Arthur
Midwifery : Principles and Practice for Pupil Midwives, Teacher Midwives and Obstetric Dressers by Brown, R Christie ; Gilbert, Barton ; Dobbs, Richard H
Hostess by Spry, Constance
Pratical Australian Motorist Illustrated by Thomson, D K (editor)
The Rothschilds: a Family Portrait by Morton, Frederic
Primavera Verano 2000 by
Marc De Pascale's Book of Fate by De Pascale, Marc
Ethel and the Governor's General: a Biography of Ethel Anderson (1883-1958) and Brigadier-general A T Anderson (1868-1949) by Foott, Bethia
The Complete Beyond the Fringe by Bennett, Alan; Cook, Peter; Moore, Dudley; Miller, Jonathan
Last Boat to Astrakhan: a Russian Memoir, 1990 - 1996 by Haupt, Robert
Love Planets: Discover Your Full Romantic Profile, Compatible Match Ups, and Ways to Create Successful Relationships by Abadie, M. J.; Bader, Claudia
The Canine Clan: A New Look at Man's Best Friend by McLoughlin, John C
Memo from David O. Selznick by Behlmer, Rudy (editor)
Coronation Review of the Fleet By Her Majesty the Queen at Spithead on Monday 15th June 1953: Official Souvenir Programme by
The Australasian Arab Horse Stud Book, Volume 1 1960 by MacLean, A D D; Murphy, W J B (editing committee)
The Gesell Institute's Child Behavior by Ilg, Frances L and Louise Bates Ames
Impressionism by Taylor, John. Russell
Pictorial Midwifery: At Atlas of Midwifery for Pupil Midwives by Berkeley, Sir Comuns
Cleve Hall (Sewell's Tales and Stories) by Sewell, Elizabeth M
An Australian Book of Days : a Quotable Anthology for All Seasons by Wannan, Bill (editor)
Princess Diana : a True Fairytale by Stammers, Kay
Joe Louis: 50 Years an American Hero by Barrow, Joe Louis Jr.; Munder, Barbara
Ripper's Heat Engines by Kersey, A T J
South Land of the Holy Spirit : a Christian History of Australia by Kotlowski, Elizabeth Rogers
Royal Misbehavior: Crazy Kings and Kooky Queens by Randall, David
Cramps : Coping with Menstruation and Premenstrual Tension Including a Full Exercise Program by Storch, Marcia with Carrie Carmichael